Stepper Achievements

Achievements

 

Year    

Academics  Achievements

Sports Achievements

2021-2022

Monomousumi Monthly International Essay Competition – Alvirah Mirza 

Colonel Parab’s School’s Movement To Unite Nations in Association with I.I.M.U.N

Bhoomika Teotia 

Indian Express Debate

Taniyat Nabi 

 

Champion Football Trophy by Street Sports Arena

Player of the Tournament Ruhaan Shaikh 

Best Scorer – Parth Hande 

U-12 – 1st Position 

U-14- 1st Position 

2020-2021

Compettive Exam 

IEO- 23 Gold 

10 Medl of Distinciton 

MTSE-  Qualifiers State Level 

Apoorva Kishor Mahale

Parth Pandit Arak

Pushkar Shyamusnder Kala 

India Spelling Bee -Winners 

Mohammad Ruhaan Shaikh – Selected for National

Joel Koddikar 

Miit Dinesh Kakade

Snehal Sunil Yeole 

Nayel Mustafa Hiisham Osmani

Mariyah Taksali 

Nikumbh Satu

Kadam Samarth

Ovee Pravin Berad

Sayyad Maarij

Mohd Areeb Mohd Suheel

Shaziya Pathan 

Mohammad Ruhaan Shaikh

Om Bhagav 

Amazon’s Anthology – Anusha Anindita 

The Foreign Policy and Diplomacy Quiz 

Aayan Zaidi

Utkarsh Bhagwat

Sanjana Jadhav

Sakshi Kangane

National Level Mathematical Lamp Comptition 

Kabir Suryanvanshi 

Dicovery Quiz Selected for Finals

Pariksheet Deepak Jaju

Paridhi Rajesh Janjal 

 

Soft Tennis – Veer Jain – Selected for Nationals 

Maharashtra Badminton Open Tournament 

Devansh Badwe -Gold Medal Under 15 Boys and Bronze Medal Under 17 Boys 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-2020

Selected for National Level India Spelling Bee Competition

Devika Veerkar

Best Delegate -Harvard Model  United Nation India 

Akshali Gugle 

Selected for Nationals

 U-18 All India Rank no. 1 Pickle Ball Tournament – Anurang Kulkarni 

Veer Jain- Soft Tennis 

Kiriti Malani – Karate

Mitali Garge- Rhythmic Gymnastics 

Samrat Shine – Rifle Shooting 

Selected for State Level 

Under 14 boys – Football

Isfaruddin Shakeeluddin Shaikh – Athletics 

Archit Ravindra Jadhav – Athletics

Ishani Singh- Badminton 

Devansh Badve- Badminton

Under 19 girls

Tanvi Daultabadkar - Chess 

Simran Sachdeva -Lawan Tennis

Under 14 boys

 Nishit Baldwa  – Chess 

Under 17 boys

 Ronik Parmar – Lawan Tennis 

Under 17 girls

Arya Patil – Archery 

Selected for Divisional Level 

Under 17 boys – Athletics

  

2018-2019

  Dr.Homi Bhaba Examination :

Class – VI (38 appeared) 

Passed Level II with  Merit Certificate

Vanshika Agarwal 

Vishvesh Chaudhar

Pariksheet Jaju

Saumya Kabra

Varad Chavan

Sarthak Sakhare 

Class – IX (49 appeared) 

Passed Level II with Merit Certificate 

Akshaya Sridhar 

Himanshu Prasad

Aishwarya Gunjkar

Shravani Kabra

Hariom Mayur

Ruteeka Ranjwan

Riya Gawali 

 

 Olympiad Exams : IEO 

 

Vishnoi Shourya (Class II) – Medal of Distinction and Certificate of Zonal Excellence.(School Rank -1 /Zonal Rank – 26)

(Class I – X)

10 – Gold 

10 – Silver  

10- Bronze  

 

I.E.O (Level 2)

Mohd Areeb – III Std Certificate of Excellence 

and Cash Prize of Rs 5000-/ 

       

 N.S.O-

10- Gold

10- Silver 

 10- Bronze

Anaya Wable  Class II (School Rank 2nd , Zonal Rank 25th )

Avneesh Jadhav Class II (School Rank 1st ,Zonal Rank 23rd )

Mohd Areeb Mohd Suheel Class III  (School Rank 1st , International Rank 25th )

Soham Bakshi Class VII (School Rank 1st , International Rank 42nd )

I.M.O

12- Gold

09- Silver

09-Bronze 

Shaikh Mohd Ruhaan Class III (School Rank 1st, Zonal Rank 1st , International Rank 1st ) Level II (Certificate of Zonal Execllence, Zonal Rank 17

Aryan Mahale Class III (School Rank 2nd , Zonal Rank 8th , International Rank 9th )

Viraj Rodge Class X (Level II Certificate of Zonal Excellence, Zonal Rank 9th )

N.C.O

08- Gold

05- Silver 

06- Bronze

Ishwari Sahane Class II (School Rank 1st , Zonal Rank 20th ,International Rank 30th )

Mohd Areeb Mohd Suheel Class III (School Rank 1st ,Zonal Rank 9th , International Rank 19th )

I.C.S.O 

02-Gold

01- Silver 

01- Bronze

I.C.A.S

Subject

High Distinction

Distinction

Credit

Merit

Maths

01

06

34

09

Science

---

10

23

14

English

---

03

25

09

Digital

---

05

11

01

NTSE Exam

Viraj Rodge State Rank 50th 

MTSE – EXAM 

Mohammad Saad Rafeeq – State Scholarship (ClassX)

Akshaya Sridhar – State Scholarship (Class IX)

Yewale Athara Sharad – District Scholarship (Class IX)

Mara Pavitra Hemendra – District Schoolarship (Class X)

Kale Pushkar Shamsundar – Taluka Prize ( Class VIII) 

Shah Vinil Sachin – Taluka Prize (Class IX)

Kabra Shravani Dipakkumar – Special Prize (Class IX)

Gawali Riya Chandrashekhar – Special Prize ( Class IX)

Prasad Himanshu Dherendra – Special Prize ( Class IX) 

Mahale Apoorva Kishor – Special Prize ( Class VIII)

 

 

Selected for  National Leve

Rizwan Shaikh - Football.

Shivam Rajput – Squash 

 

Selected for State Level -

Ruchi Kasliwal – Badminton

Dhruv Bhartiya – Badminton 

Tanisha Jain – Squash 

Rishikesh Jagtap – Table Tennis 

Rajput Talwar – Table Tennis 

Selected for Divisional Level 

Devi Chavan – Rifle Shooting 

Samrat Shinde – Rifle Shooting 

Nishit Baldeva – Chess

Atharva Arora – Chess

Tanvi Daultabadkar – Chess

Under Seventeen Boys – Runners-up Hockey 

 

 

 

2016-2017

MTSE Exam:

               Rishabh Runwal 19th Rank

               Siddhant Kulkarni 16th Rank

 

               Homi Bhaba Examination

 

               Class VI 536

               Class IX 120

 

               ICAI- Inter School Debate Competition 

               Vidhi Rathi 3rd

               Inter School Spelling Bee Competition 

               Adeeba Sabir -National Level

               Ayaan Sabir – National Level

               Alisha Sabir – National Level

               Sidrah Sood – National Level

 

 

 

 

Selected for Nationa Level 

Neha Bapat – Badminton

Ved Ghanekar- Rope Malkhamb

Mithali Garge – Hockey

Anishka Ubarhande- Hockey

Rohan Shah- Fencing 

Ishan Bhale- Karate 

Selected for State Level 

Sahei Singh Bagga for Weight Lifting 

Rutika Ranjawan – Rope Malkhamb

Aaina Khan 

 Hiral Makhwana 

Janki Patil – Basketball

Devika Kale- Badminton 

 

 

 

 

2015-2016

 

               N.C.O 

               10 – Gold 

               6 – Silver 

               5 – Bronze

               II Level 6 qualification 6

               N.S.O 

               2- Gold of Excellence 

               10 – Gold

               10– Silver 

               10– Bronze

               II Level qualification 23

               I.M.O

               1 – Gold of Excellence 

               10 – Gold 

               10 – Silver 

               II Level qualification 18

 

U.P.S.C Service Selection Board Exam (XII) – 27 Students Passed 

N.S.T.S.E Exam 

Harsh Kabar – Qualified II level 

Youth Parliament Champions Trophy

Saurabh Auti – 3rd Prize (Best Speaker)

 

 

Selected for National Level 

Devika Kale – Badminton

Janki Patil –  Badminton 

Siddesh Deshmukh – Badminton 

Khushi Zawar- Football

Anishka Ubarhande – Gymnastics 

Mitali Garge – Gymnastics 

Parth Kulkarni – Gymnastics 

 

Selected for State Level 

Arya Kunte – Cricket 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   2014-2015

 

               N.C.O   

               9 – Gold 

               8 – Silver 

               8 – Bronze 

               N.S.O

               10 – Gold 

               10 – Silver 

               10 – Bronze

               I.M.O

               11 – Gold 

               10 – Silver 

               9 – Bronze 

               Yash Kabra- 1st in State/ 1st in School/                     7th Internationally 

 

               N.T.S.E -Exam 

               Sridhar Kartic – 81%

               Madiha Shaikh – 76%

               Mahesh Saboo – 72%

 

U.P.S.C Service Selcetion Board (XII) – 16 Passed 

 

 

 

Selected for National Level 

Tanvir Singh – Athletics National Trials

Devansh Makvana –  Athletics National Trials 

Abhishek Karwankar – Athletics National Trials

Abhay Shinde – Fencing 

Rohan Shah – Fencing 

 

 

2013-2014

               Olympiad Exam :

               N.C.O

               9 – Gold 

               8 – Silver

               8 – Silver 

               N.S.O 

               11 – Gold 

               12 – Silver 

               11 – Bronze 

               I.M.O

               13 – Gold 

               10 – Silver 

               10 – Bronze 

 

Selected for National Level 

Under Seventeen Boys National Trials

Pritesh Sonawne – Cricket 

Yashowardhan D – 

Under 14/17/19 Boys and Girls Selected for Nehru Cup

 

 

 

 

 

2012-2013

 

               M.T.R.E -Exam 

               Isha Deshmukh – 1st in District 

               Sushant Sotrave – 1st in District

               Krishna Saboo – 2nd in District 

 

Selected for National Level 

Naveli Deshmukh – Netball

Abhishek Karwankar -National Trials

Rushikesh Karwankar – National Trials

Yash Mutha – National Trials

Yashowardhan D – National Trials

 

2011-2012

 

               Olympiad Exams :

Khushboo Lalwani (NCO 1st School Rank/ NSO 1st School Rank / IMO 5th School Rank/ 3rd State Rank / 8th International Rank) 

               N.T.S.E – Exam 

               Shruti Avhale – State Scholarship

               Mahen Kinnur – State Scholarship

               Pranav Mapari – State Scholarship

               Chaitali Murambikar – State Scholarship

               Sushant Sutrave – State Scholarship

 

Selected for State Level 

Naveli Deshmukh – Basketball 

Priyanka Kaware – Basketball

Rohit Dashrathe- Basketball

Rushikesh Karwankar – Basketball 

Ayushi Alwa – Silver Medal (International Gymnastic Tournament)

Yash Mande – Lawn Tennis 

Fayyaz Quadri – Lawn Tennis 

 Under 15 boys State Level Nehru Cup

 

 

  2010-2011

 

               M.T.S.E Exam

               Jayesh Saboo 28th in State 

               Chaitali Murumbirkar 33rd in State

               Mahen Kinnur 36th in State

               Sushant Sutrave 39th in State 

 

International Gymnastic Tournament 

Revati Malshetwar – Bronze Medal 

Ayushi Alwa – Bronze Medal

Selected for National 

Yashowardhan D – Hockey National Trials

  Selected for State Level 

Harsh Gadiya – Chess

Fayyaz Quadri – Lawn Tennis 

Garima Jawharani – Lawn Tennis 

Niharika Gote – Lawn Tennis

 

2008-2009

 

 

 Dr. Homi Bhaha Young Scientist 

   Ayush Gangwal – Award of Readership till P.H.D

 

 

Selected for National Level 

Nikita Salunke – Gold Medal Rifle Shooting 

Selected for State Level 

Akanksha Baheti – Short Put 

Selected for District Level 

Under 14 Girls – Hockey 1st position 

Shashvat Jain – Gold Medal Lawn Tennis 

Ayushi Alwa- Rope Malkhamb 

Mansi Chudhar – Rope Malkhamb

Ganeev Kaur – Rope Malkhamb

 

2009-2010

 

National Paralympics Swimming & Water Polo Championship 

Prateek Kataria – 1st in 50m freestyle, 2nd  in 50m butterfly, 1st in 50m backstroke

Parth Mache 1st State Level Yashodha Mache 1st State Level Table Tennis 

 Hethrow Aerobic Gymnastics Competition

Revti Malshetwar – 7th position at int. Level

Ayushi Alwa – 7th  position at int. Level

2007-2008

 

               International Assessment Exam 

               Sarvesh Shroff – CIPEL Gold Medal 

               Ajay Deshmukh – CIPEL Gold Medal

               Ayush Gangwal – CIPEL Gold Medal

 

 

2006-2007

 

               6th National Cyber/ Science Olympiad 

               Ayush Gangwal – 45th Rank National Level / 54th All India Rank

               Prajwal Patojoshi – 8th All India Rank